Home    Show Results     Club Information     Members     AKC Breeder Referral    Collie Related Sites

Kansas City Collie Club

Friday, May 15, 2009 -
Held at Johnson County Fairgrounds
Gardner, KS
 

Best of Breed
  CH Gentry's Braveheart Rough Collie     P Gordon/D Zabelle/A Altier
Best of Opposite Sex Mrs. M L Russell
  Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls Rough Collie     N Parsons
 
  Mrs. M L Russell (31 Ent - 14d - 17b)
  Mrs. M L Russell (19 Ent - 4d - 15b)

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Entries: 55    Number of Competitors: 50
 
Mrs. M L Russell (31 Ent - 14d - 17b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Gentry's Braveheart ,  P Gordon/D Zabelle/A Altier
      Best of Opposite Sex Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Best of Winners Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Winners Dog Cheviot Spartacus,  N Parsons
      Reserve Winner Dog Somerset Valley Of Light,  N Colwell
      Winners Bitch Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Reserve Winner Bitch Tartanside Valleypark Limerick,  M Struble
  Dogs Mrs. M L Russell (12d 3 pts)
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Cheviot Spartacus,  N Parsons W
     
      2 Somerset Valley Of Light,  N Colwell RW
     
      3 Ka-Zes Kamilles Rumours,  K Zehetmer/J Zehetmer
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Valley Park Native Son,  M Struble
     
      2 Cyndella's "Hair" I Am,  K Neeley
     
      3 Juell's Smooth Talker,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen
     
      4 Shalimar Double'L' Drum-R Boy,  L Latimer/P Wentworth
    Amateur Owner Handler
      1 Juell's Play For Keeps,  B Mendenhall
    Open SBL WHT Mrs. M L Russell
     
      1 Rob Mar's Thank U, Thank U, Very Much,  M Otteraaen/C Elliott/K Elliott
     
      2 Memory Oak Victory Is Mine,  R Barry
     
      3 Milen's Step By Step II,  H Cornio
    Open TRI Mrs. M L Russell
     
      1 Contempo's Memories Of Dea Haven,  L Baulch
  Bitches Mrs. M L Russell (17b 3 pts)
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Cheviot She's A Lady,  N Parsons
     
      2 Somerset Valley Park's Heartstrings,  D Millsap/S Millsap/M Struble
     
      3 Valley Park Diamond In The Rough,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Alcor With A Twist,  S Joslin
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Alcor Love On The Rocks,  S Joslin
     
      2 Somerset Wind Song,  N Colwell
     
      3 Ka-Zes N Cherokee's Bewitching,  R Rizzo/K Zehetner/J Zehetner/M Calandra
     
      4 Shalimar's Double 'L' Margarita,  L Latimer/P Wentworth
    American Bred
      1 Cheviot Sweet Dreams,  N Parsons
     
      2 Valley Park Cinderella,  R Dyke/M Struble/J Hinrichsen
     
      3 Kandy's Tiramisu,  M Hines
    Open BM Mrs. M L Russell
     
      1 Alcor X's And O'S,  S Joslin
    Open SBL WHT Mrs. M L Russell
     
      1 Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons OS, BW, W
     
      2 Tartanside Valleypark Limerick,  M Struble RW
     
      3 Cherokee Ka-Zes Matters Of The Heart,  R Rizzo/L Rizzo/K Zehetner/J Zehetner
    Open TRI Mrs. M L Russell
     
      1 Alcor Puppy Love,  S Joslin
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        CH Gentry's Braveheart ,  P Gordon/D Zabelle/A Altier BOB
  Mrs. M L Russell

 

Mrs. M L Russell (31 Ent - 14d - 17b)
  Mrs. M L Russell (19 Ent - 4d - 15b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Timeless Golden Image ,  D Heit/R Heit
      Best of Opposite Sex CH Jjaed's Black Gold ,  J Driscoll
      Best of Winners L'Gacy Dark Comedy,  S Reifschneider/A Pesek
      Winners Dog L'Gacy Dark Comedy,  S Reifschneider/A Pesek
      Reserve Winner Dog Travler's Sudden Impact,  R Tehon/C Ardizzone/B Ardizzone/G Lewis
      Winners Bitch Cyndella's Flirtitude,  K Neeley
      Reserve Winner Bitch Enchanted's Heart's Desire,  J Romero/C Romero
  Dogs Mrs. M L Russell (3d 1 pts) (BW 5 pts)
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 L'Gacy Dark Comedy,  S Reifschneider/A Pesek BW, W
     
      2 Diamante's Lamborghini Accent,  S Hall
    Open
      1 Travler's Sudden Impact,  R Tehon/C Ardizzone/B Ardizzone/G Lewis RW
  Bitches Mrs. M L Russell (11b 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Enchanted's Heart's Desire,  J Romero/C Romero RW
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Oak Knolls Olympic Legacy,  A Ross/B Elwell/A Pesek
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Ability's Girl Who Rocks Like That,  S Cothran
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Cyndella's Flirtitude,  K Neeley W
     
      2 Valley Park Prairie Rose,  M Struble
     
      3 Karrahmel's Promised Image,  S Drago
     
      4 Marchello's Timeless Nightingale,  D Heit/R Heit
    Open
      1 Jjaed's Lightning Hour Delight,  J Driscoll/J Leichliter
     
      2 L'Gacy Rock My World,  S Cothran
     
      3 Kandy's Molly Malone,  M Hines/S Hall
     
      4 Llege's Red Sky Reflection,  C Clark
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mrs. M L Russell
    Non-Reg Veteran
      1 CH Bellebete Nostrings Attached ,  S Drago/C Frazier
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        CH Timeless Golden Image ,  D Heit/R Heit BOB
     
        CH Jjaed's Black Gold ,  J Driscoll OS