Home    Show Results     Club Information     Members     AKC Breeder Referral    Collie Related Sites

Kansas City Collie Club

Friday, May 16, 2008 -
Held at Johnson County Fairgrounds
Gardner, KS
 

Judge: Mr. R Kaufmann  - Breed Winners

     

Best of Breed or Variety

CH Gentry's Braveheart  P Gordon/D Zabelle/A Altier
     

Best of Opposite Sex to BOV

Cheviot Diamonds And Perals N Parsons
 
Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Pembroke The Revrend Mr Black ,  A Gorney/E Gorney
      Best of Opposite Sex Timeless Whisper,  P Hofaker/J Hofaker
      Best of Winners Timeless Whisper,  P Hofaker/J Hofaker
      Winners Dog Valley Parks Determined,  T Struble/M Struble
      Winners Bitch Timeless Whisper,  P Hofaker/J Hofaker
      Reserve Winner Bitch Highlander's Family Juel,  J Sylvester/J Sylvester/P Thompson/T Thompson
  Dogs Mr. R Kaufmann (1d nr)
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Valley Parks Determined,  T Struble/M Struble W
  Bitches Mr. R Kaufmann (9b 4 pts)
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Highlander's Family Juel,  J Sylvester/J Sylvester/P Thompson/T Thompson RW
     
      2 Highlander's Firefly,  P Thompson/T Thompson/T Thompson
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Timeless Whisper,  P Hofaker/J Hofaker OS, BW, W
     
      2 Liege's Standing In The Rainbow,  E Berkley
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Jjaed's Black Gold,  J Driscoll
     
      2 Sollis Pledge Allegiance,  K Lichtscheidl/B Saterbo
    American Bred
      1 Wild Wind's Promise Ewe Keep RN,  T Sims
    Open
      1 Llege's Red Sky Reflection,  C Clark
     
      2 L'Gacy Rock My World,  S Cothran
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. R Kaufmann
    Non-Reg Veteran
      1 CH Pembroke The Revrend Mr Black ,  A Gorney/E Gorney BOB
     
      2 Faithful Promise Keeper CD RN PT AX AXJ NJP,  T Sims

 

 

Mr. R Kaufmann (29 Ent - 14d - 15b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Gentry's Braveheart ,  P Gordon/D Zabelle/A Altier
      Best of Opposite Sex Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Best of Winners Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Winners Dog Batman Of Foremost,  W Brokken
      Reserve Winner Dog Cheviot Kid Gallant,  N Parsons
      Winners Bitch Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons
      Reserve Winner Bitch Knoland Blue Danube,  G Knode
  Dogs Mr. R Kaufmann (13d 3 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Batman Of Foremost,  W Brokken W
     
      2 Lochlaren The Plans I Have For You,  A Bailey/R Bailey
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Victory Hill Kendas Echo Of The Past,  C Foreman/R Barthuly/S Thompson
     
      2 Victory Hill's Wallstreet Wonder,  L Rees/A Rees
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Karavel Managing Editor,  L Lewitt
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Cheviot Kid Gallant,  N Parsons RW
     
      2 Valley Park Native Son,  M Struble
     
      3 Juell's Smooth Talker,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen
    Open BM Mr. R Kaufmann
     
      1 Knolands Silver Side Up,  G Knode
    Open SBL WHT Mr. R Kaufmann
     
      1 Shenstones Tapestry In Gold,  L Finken/J Dlowling
     
      2 Highlander's Acceleration,  P Thompson/T Thompson
     
      3 Juell's Play For Keeps,  B Mendenhall
    Open TRI Mr. R Kaufmann
     
      1 Rebel's Infinite Justice,  D Yarbrough
  Bitches Mr. R Kaufmann (14b 3 pts)
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Kendras-Victory Hill's Elegant,  C Foreman/S Thompson
     
      2 Victory Hill's Star Of Wallstreet,  L Rees/C Foreman
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Valley Park Cinderella,  R Dyke/M Struble/J Hinrichsen
     
      2 Alcor X's And O'S,  S Joslin
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Cheviot Sweet Dreams,  N Parsons
     
      2 Juell's Queen Of Spades,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen
     
      3 Graystones Onyx,  D Gray/L Gray
    American Bred
      1 Juell's Black Diamond,  F VanCleave
    Open BM Mr. R Kaufmann
     
      1 Knoland Blue Danube,  G Knode RW
    Open SBL WHT Mr. R Kaufmann
     
      1 Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls,  N Parsons OS, BW, W
     
      2 Tapestry Keeping The Faith,  L Finken/S Finken
     
      3 Windcrest Desert Rose,  L Willeford
     
      4 Tartanside Valleypark Limerick,  M Struble