Home    Show Results     Club Information     Members     AKC Breeder Referral    Collie Related Sites

Kansas City Collie Club

Friday, May 18, 2007 -
Held at Johnson County Fairgrounds
Gardner, KS
 

Judge: Mrs. C M Kramer  - Breed Winners

     

Best of Breed or Variety

CH Chimera's Covert Operation ,  J Satyavelu/L Williamson

     

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star ,  D Nolan/D Nolan

     

Best of Winners

Valley Parks Determined,  T Struble/M Struble

     

Winners Dog

Valley Parks Determined,  T Struble/M Struble

     

Reserve Winner Dog

Kandy's Oh Brother,  M Hines/S Hall

     

Winners Bitch

Kandy's Smooth Sailing,  M Hines/S Hall

     

Reserve Winner Bitch

Deep River's Theme Song,  G Newsham/K Moll

           

 

Collie (Smooth)

Mrs. C M Kramer

(12 Ent - 7d - 5b)

Dogs

Mrs. C M Kramer

(2d 1 pts) (BW 2 pts)

   

Bred By Exhibitor

 
     

1

Valley Parks Determined,  T Struble/M Struble

BW, W

   

Open

 
     

1

Kandy's Oh Brother,  M Hines/S Hall

RW

 

Bitches

Mrs. C M Kramer

(4b 2 pts)

   

Bred By Exhibitor

   
     

1

Kandy's Smooth Sailing,  M Hines/S Hall

W

 
   

American Bred

   
     

1

Windy Hills Dreamsicle,  H Fleming/D Nolan

   
   

Open

   
     

1

Deep River's Theme Song,  G Newsham/K Moll

RW

 
         
     

2

L'Gacy Rock My World,  S Cothran

   
 

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs

Mrs. C M Kramer

   
   

Non-Reg Veteran

   
     

1

CH Pembroke The Revrend Mr Black ,  A Gorney/E Gorney

   
         
     

2

CH Somerset Sea Of Gold ,  N Colwell

   
 

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

     
       

CH Chimera's Covert Operation ,  J Satyavelu/L Williamson

BOB

 
         
       

CH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star ,  D Nolan/D Nolan

OS

 
                 

 

 

Coll (Rough)

Mrs. C M Kramer

(21 Ent - 10d - 11b)

Dogs

Mrs. C M Kramer

(8d 2 pts)

   

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

 
     

1

Cheviot Kid Gallant,  N Parsons

 
       
     

2

Juell's Play For Keeps,  B Mendenhall

 
   

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

 
     

1

Tapestry Liege In His Image,  E Berkley

 
   

Open BM

Mrs. C M Kramer

       
     

1

Cherann's U Rock My Soul,  C Kobularcik

BOB, BW, W

       
     

2

Almasi Mosaic Blu Bandor,  J Sherwin

 
   

Open SBL WHT

Mrs. C M Kramer

       
     

1

Kandy's Flash Back,  M Hines

 
   

Open TRI

Mrs. C M Kramer

       
     

1

Glasgowhill's Continental Dude,  S Hamilton

 
   

Open WHT

Mrs. C M Kramer

       
     

1

Clarion White Lightning,  J Driscoll

RW

 

Bitches

Mrs. C M Kramer

(11b 2 pts)

   

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

   
     

1

Cheviot Gallant Girl,  N Parsons

   
         
     

2

Juell's Ballerina,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen

   
         
     

3

Juell's Black Diamond,  F VanCleave

   
   

12 - 18 Mos.

   
     

1

Timeless Mariah's Storm,  R Heit/D Heit

   
   

Bred By Exhibitor

   
     

1

Somerset Wind Dancer,  N Colwell

RW

 
         
     

2

Valley Parks American Dream,  T Struble/M Struble

   
         
     

3

Cheviot Sweet Dreams,  N Parsons

   
         
     

4

Juell's Queen Of Spades,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen

   
   

American Bred

   
     

1

Tartanside Valleypark Limerick,  M Struble

   
   

Open SBL WHT

Mrs. C M Kramer

 
         
     

1

Cheviot Close Embrace,  T Ichinoseki

OS, W

 
         
     

2

Cheviot Sollis Understudy,  N Parsons