Home    Show Results     Club Information     Members     AKC Breeder Referral    Collie Related Sites

Kansas City Collie Club

Friday, May 14, 2004 -
Held at Johnson County Fairgrounds
Gardner, KS
 

Judge: Mr. L G Willeford - Breed Winners

     

Best of Breed or Variety

CH Liege's True At First Light ,  E Berkley

     

Best of Opposite Sex

L'Gacy Start The Fire,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

     

Best of Winners

L'Gacy Twist And Shout,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

     

Winners Dog

L'Gacy Start The Fire,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

     

Reserve Winner Dog

Tango's Golden Wind,  F Montgomery/R Montomery

     

Winners Bitch

L'Gacy Twist And Shout,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

     

Reserve Winner Bitch

Collairine's Unforgettable,  C Romero/J Romero

 

 

Collie (Smooth)

Mr. L G Willeford

(12 Ent - 2d - 10b)

Dogs

Mr. L G Willeford

(2d 1 pts)

   

Open

 
     

1

L'Gacy Start The Fire,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

OS, W

       
     

2

Tango's Golden Wind,  F Montgomery/R Montomery

RW

 

Bitches

Mr. L G Willeford

(7b 3 pts)

   

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

   
     

1

Collairine's Unforgettable,  C Romero/J Romero

RW

 
         
     

2

Kelmar's Bubbalicious,  M Chapman/P Howard

   
   

12 - 18 Mos.

   
     

1

Belle Bete's Tattle-Tail,  C Frazier/S Drago

   
   

Bred By Exhibitor

   
     

1

L'Gacy Twist And Shout,  A Pesek/C Kobularcik

BW, W

 
         
     

2

Cyndella's It's My Party,  K Neeley

   
   

Open

   
     

1

Valley Parks Jubilee,  M Struble/M Struble

   
         
     

2

Marchello's Black Hills Kiri,  F Mitchell

   
 

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches

Mr. L G Willeford

   
   

Non-Reg Veteran

   
     

1

CH Lisara's Oy Vey ,  P Rawitch/C Leonard/L Leonard

   
         
     

2

Lamars Midsummer Nights Dream,  E Naime

   
 

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

     
       

CH Liege's True At First Light ,  E Berkley

BOB

 

 

 

Dogs

Mr. L G Willeford

(7d 1 pts) (BW 3 pts)

   

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

Mr. L G Willeford

     

1

Tapestry Brigadoon,  l finken/s finken

BW, W

       
     

2

Smokehouse Tapestry Dbl Stuf,  C Minden/M Minden

 
   

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

Mr. L G Willeford

     

1

Cheviot Pleasant View,  N Parsons

RW

       
     

2

Highcroft Legend O Snowy Rvr,  A Dowling/L Jeszewski

 
   

Bred By Exhibitor

Mr. L G Willeford

     

1

Valley Parks Ponderosa Pine,  M Struble/M Struble

 
       
     

2

Cyndella's Blue Moon Rising,  K Neeley

 
   

Open TRI

Mr. L G Willeford

       
     

1

Linden Lane Tough Tactics,  O Crowley

 
 

Bitches

Mr. L G Willeford

(16b 3 pts)

   

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

Mr. L G Willeford

 
     

1

Somerset Wind Song,  N Colwell

   
         
     

2

Blossom Hill Timeless Serenity,  R Heit/D Heit

   
   

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

Mr. L G Willeford

 
     

1

Enchanteds Oops I Didit Agin,  J Romero/F Romero

   
         
     

2

Juell's Ruby Tuesday,  R Dyke/J Hinrichsen

   
   

Bred By Exhibitor

Mr. L G Willeford

 
     

1

Cheviot Exquisite,  N Parsons

   
         
     

2

Valley Parks Dream Walkin',  M Struble/M Struble

   
         
     

3

Milen Precious Juell,  J Hinrichsen/R Dyke

   
   

American Bred

Mr. L G Willeford

 
     

1

Victory Hill's Spanish Rose,  S Wise/T Wise

   
   

Open SBL WHT

Mr. L G Willeford

 
         
     

1

Tapestry Tipperary,  J Waters/M Waters

OS, W

 
         
     

2

Cheviot Sollis Center Stage,  N Parsons/B Saterbo

RW

 
         
     

3

Linden Lane Butterfly,  O Crowley

   
         
     

4

Linden Lane Autum Fire,  O Crowley

   
   

Open TRI

Mr. L G Willeford

 
         
     

1

Fantasy's Hickory Wind,  C Sapp/D Holland

   
 

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

Mr. L G Willeford

   
       

CH Tapestry Heir Jordan ,  L Finken/S Finken